EN

The search requires 4 or more characters.

  • Fiber optic solutions

    Workgroup Switch

FTTO workgroup switch

The DIAMOND flexos Workgroup Switch is an extremely compact dual speed switch ideal for use in FTTO or workgroup applications. The switch is available in 4 up to 5 port configurations with a Fast Ethernet fiber uplink.

FEATURES AND BENEFITS:

  • Fast Ethernet Switch in 1x4 or 1x5 FX/TX port configurations
  • E-2000™ LAN Low Profile fiber optic interface
  • 10/100BaseTX auto negotiation
  • Store-and-forward switching, up to 4k MAC adresses, 1Mbit RAM buffer, full-duplex frame according IEEE802.3x
  • UTP/STP MDI/MDI-X auto crossing
  • Status/diagnostic LED's
  • Power over Ethernet according to IEEE 802.3af on 4 TP ports, and integrated PoE Controller (5 port version)
  • Management per SNMP, Telnet, Webbased
  • VLAN and data prioritization according to IEEE 802.1q (QoS)
  • Fanless

 

SPECIFICATIONS

 

  • Compatibility:

IEEE802.3 10/100BaseTX and 100BaseFX

 

  • Type:

Fast Ethernet Workgroup Switch

4 port 10/100BaseTX + 1 port 100BaseFX or

5 port 10/100BaseTX + 1 port 100BaseFX or

 

  • Interfaces:

Optical: E-2000TM LAN Low Profile

Electrical: RJ45

 

  • Cable type:

UTP/STP 100ohm, Cat.5

 

  • Fiber type:

Multimode fiber 50 or 62.5 µm

 

  • Date rate:

TX: 10/100 Mbit/s

FX: 100 Mbit/s

 

  • Wavelength:

1300 nm

 

  • Optical Power:

- 19 dBm

 

  • Sensitivity:

- 30 dBm 

 

mehr Infos

  • FTTO workgroup switch product picture